Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Trainor > Jerry Trainor Awards

Jerry Trainor Awards

Jerry Trainor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gerald William Trainor

Birth Date :

January 21, 1977

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spencer Shay in Nickelodeon's sitcom "iCarly" (2007)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program for T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Funniest TV Sidekick

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for iCarly (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerry Trainor Pictures


The 2010 Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards - Press Room