Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Orbach > Jerry Orbach Profile

Jerry Orbach Profile

Jerry Orbach

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Date :

October 20, 1935

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Lennie Briscoe in the series "Law & Order" (1992 - 2004)

Jerry Orbach Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Lennie Briscoe in the series "Law & Order" (1992 - 2004)

Jerry Orbach Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Date

October 20, 1935

Birth Place

Bronx, New York City, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Northwestern University

Jerry Orbach Family


Spouse

Marta Curro (1958 - 1975), Elaine Cancilla (Broadway dancer, 1979 - 2004, his death)

Son

Anthony Nicholas, Christopher Ben

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter