Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Orbach > Jerry Orbach Filmography

Jerry Orbach Filmography

Jerry Orbach

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Date :

October 20, 1935

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Lennie Briscoe in the series "Law & Order" (1992 - 2004)
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) - TV
stars as Detective Lennie Briscoe


Law & Order: Justice Is Served (2004) - VG
stars as Senior Homicide Detective Lennie Briscoe (voice)


Mickey's PhilharMagic (2003)
stars as Lumiere (voice)


Law & Order II: Double or Nothing (2003) - VG
stars as Senior Homicide Detective Lennie Briscoe (voice)


Law & Order: Dead On the Money (2002) - VG
stars as Detective Lennie Briscoe (voice)


Manna From Heaven (2002)
stars as Waltz Contest Announcer


House of Mouse (2001) - TV
stars as Lumiere


Chinese Coffee (2000)
stars as Jake Manheim


Prince of Central Park (2000)
stars as Businessman


Temps (1999)
stars as Announcer


Exiled (1998) - TM Exiled: A Law & Order Movie
stars as Detective Lennie Briscoe


Belle's Magical World (1998) - VI Disney's Belle's Magical World
stars as Lumiere (voice)


Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997) - VI Beauty and the Beast 2
stars as Lumiere (voice)


Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996) - VI
stars as Sa'luk (voice)


The Cemetery Club (1993) Looking for a Live One


A Gnome Named Gnorm (1992) The Adventures of a Gnome Named Gnorm
stars as Stan Walton


Broadway Bound (1992) - TM Neil Simon's Broadway Bound
stars as Jack Jerome


Quiet Killer (1992) - TM Black Death
stars as Dr. Vincent Califano


Straight Talk (1992)
stars as Milo Jacoby


Universal Soldier (1992)
stars as Dr. Christopher Gregor


Mr. Saturday Night (1992)
stars as Phil Gussman


Mastergate (1992) - TM
stars as Clifton Byers


California Casanova (1991)
stars as Rominoffski


Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (1991) - TV
stars as Vic St. John


Out for Justice (1991)
stars as Capt. Ronnie Donziger Homicide Division NYPD


Toy Soldiers (1991)
stars as Albert Trotta


Delusion (1991)
stars as Larry


Delirious (1991)
stars as Lou Sherwood


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1991) - TV
stars as Det. Lennie Briscoe


Dead Women in Lingerie (1991)
stars as Bartoli


Beauty and the Beast (1991) (1991) Beauty and the Beast: Special Edition
stars as Lumiere


In Defense of a Married Man (1990) - TM
stars as Alan Michelson


Kojak: None So Blind (1990) - TM
stars as Tony Salducci


Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder (1989) - TM
stars as Blaine Counter


The Flamingo Kid (1989) - TM
stars as Phil Brody


Last Exit to Brooklyn (1989) Letzte Ausfahrt Brooklyn (West Germany)
stars as Boyce


Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)
stars as Jack Rosenthal


I Love N.Y. (1988)
stars as Leo


Out on a Limb (1987) - TM
stars as Mort Viner


Love Among Thieves (1987) - TM
stars as Spicer


Dirty Dancing (1987)
stars as Jake Houseman


The Law and Harry McGraw (1987) - TV
stars as Harry McGraw


Someone to Watch Over Me (1987)
stars as Lt. Garber


The Imagemaker (1986)
stars as Byron Caine


F/X (1986) F/X - Murder by Illusion
stars as Nicholas DeFranco


Dream West (1986) - TV
stars as John Sutter


The Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (1986) - TV Galaxy Rangers
stars as Zachary Foxx


Brewster's Millions (1985)
stars as Charley Pegler


An Invasion of Privacy (1983) - TM
stars as Sam Bianchi


The Special Magic of Herself the Elf (1983) - TV
stars as King Thorn


Prince of the City (1981)
stars as Gus Levy


Underground Aces (1981)
stars as Herbert Penlittle


The Sentinel (1977)
stars as Michael Dayton


Fore Play (1975) The President's Women
stars as Jerry Lorsey


A Fan's Notes (1972)
stars as Fred


The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight (1971) The Gang That Couldn't Shoot
stars as Kid Sally Palumbo


Annie Get Your Gun (1967) - TM
stars as Charles Davenport


John Goldfarb, Please Come Home (1965)
stars as Pinkerton


Ensign Pulver (1964)


Mad Dog Coll (1961)
stars as Joe


Twenty-Four Hours in a Woman's Life (1961) - TM
stars as Cristof


Cop Hater (1958)
stars as Joe 'Mumzer' Sanchez, street gang leader


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Stanley Tucci
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Oct 19, 2014
Emily VanCamp
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
Oct 18, 2014
Rachel McAdams
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
Oct 18, 2014
Jennifer Garner, Maria Shriver
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals
Oct 18, 2014
Julia Roberts
10th Annual GLSEN Respect Awards - Arrivals
Oct 17, 2014
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon on A Shopping Trip
Oct 17, 2014
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Taps The Oktoberfest Keg
Oct 17, 2014