Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry O'Connell > Jerry O'Connell Profile

Jerry O'Connell Profile

Jerry O'Connell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1974

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Quinn Mallory in TV series "Sliders" (1995-1999)

Jerry O'Connell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Quinn Mallory in TV series "Sliders" (1995-1999)

Jerry O'Connell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Date

February 17, 1974

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Manhattan's Professional Children's School
  • Graduated from New York University in 1995 with a BFA degree in film and television

Jerry O'Connell Family


Father

Michael O'Connell

Mother

Linda O'Connell

Brother

Charlie O'Connell (actor, b. 21-Apr-75)

Spouse

Rebecca Romijn (actress, since 14-Jul-07)

Relation

Sarah Michelle Gellar (actress, 1998 - 1999), Geri Halliwell (singer, 2003)

Daughter

Dolly Rebecca Rose, Charlie Tamara Tulip (twins, b. 28-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerry O'Connell Pictures


The 1st Annual Children Raising Children Event Benefiting The African Millennium Foundation
2011 People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Opening Night After Party for American Hero - Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for American Hero - Arrivals
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3
2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party
2011 People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Opening Night After Party for American Hero - Arrivals