Home > Celebrity > J > Jerrod Niemann > Jerrod Niemann Trivia

Jerrod Niemann Trivia

Jerrod Niemann

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jerrod Lee Niemann

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Harper, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Lover, Lover" (2010)
Learned to play his first musical instrument on a Tracy Lawrence autographed guitar his mother won in a contest at a Lawrence concert.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerrod Niemann Pictures


Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2011 CMT Music Awards