Home > Celebrity > J > Jerrod Niemann > Jerrod Niemann Profile

Jerrod Niemann Profile

Jerrod Niemann

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jerrod Lee Niemann

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Harper, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Lover, Lover" (2010)

Jerrod Niemann Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Lover, Lover" (2010)

Jerrod Niemann Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jerrod Lee Niemann

Birth Date

July 24, 1979

Birth Place

Harper, Kansas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Liberal High School, Kansas
  • Attended South Plains College in Levelland, Texas

Jerrod Niemann Family


Spouse

Morgan Petek (since 12-Oct-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerrod Niemann Pictures


Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
2011 CMT Music Awards