Home > Celebrity > J > Jerrod Niemann > Jerrod Niemann Awards

Jerrod Niemann Awards

Jerrod Niemann

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jerrod Lee Niemann

Birth Date :

July 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Harper, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Lover, Lover" (2010)

American Country Awards


2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: New Artist

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video: New Artist for "What Do You Want"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year for "What Do You Want"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video: Male for "What Do You Want"

2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Breakthrough Artist for "Lover, Lover"

2010

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video: Breakthrough Artist for "Lover, Lover"

CMT Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Breakthrough Video of the Year for "Lover, Lover"

Country Music Association Awards


2010

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerrod Niemann Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
Jerrod Niemann Performs Live in Concert
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals