Home > Celebrity > J > Jermaine Dupri > Jermaine Dupri Trivia

Jermaine Dupri Trivia

Jermaine Dupri

Profile


Famous as :

Record producer, rapper

Birth Name :

Jermaine Dupri Mauldin

Birth Date :

September 23, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia

Claim to fame :

Album "Life in 1472" (1998)
Wrote a book, titled "Young, Rich and Dangerous: My Life in Music," hit stores by October 2007 via Atria Books.
Involved in a car crash on June 7, 2007 when a woman ran a stop light on the corner of 49th Street and Park Avenue in New York and ploughed into his Cadillac Escalade which was completely totaled, but he was okay.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jermaine Dupri Pictures


The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Celebrity Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman
Delta Air Lines Celebrate LA's Music Industry with Getty House Reception
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Warner Music Group 2013 Grammy Celebration Presented by Mini
Delta Air Lines Celebrate LA's Music Industry with Getty House Reception
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Warner Music Group 2013 Grammy Celebration Presented by Mini
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along