Home > Celebrity > J > Jeri Ryan > Jeri Ryan Profile

Jeri Ryan Profile

Jeri Ryan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Date :

February 22, 1968

Birth Place :

Munich, Germany

Claim to fame :

As ex-Borg Seven of Nine on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1997)

Jeri Ryan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As ex-Borg Seven of Nine on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1997)

Jeri Ryan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Date

February 22, 1968

Birth Place

Munich, Germany

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lone Oak High School in Paducah, Kentucky in 1986
  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 1990 with a BA in Theatre

Jeri Ryan Family


Father

Jeri Zimmermann

Mother

Sharon Zimmermann

Brother

Mark (older)

Spouse

Jack Ryan (investment banker, 15-Jun-91 - 27-Aug-99), Christophe Eme (chef, since 16-Jun-07)

Relation

Brannon Braga (movie producer)

Son

Alex Ryan (b. 15-Aug-94)

Daughter

Gisele Eme (b. 2-Mar-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeri Ryan Pictures


Paige Premium Denim Party - Arrivals
Paige Premium Denim Party - Arrivals
Happy Feet World Premiere
"Bee Movie" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour