Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Sumpter > Jeremy Sumpter Awards

Jeremy Sumpter Awards

Jeremy Sumpter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter

Birth Date :

February 05, 1989

Birth Place :

Monterey, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Peter Pan in "Peter Pan" (2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Won Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Peter Pan (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Frailty (2001)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male for Peter Pan (2003)

Young Artist Awards


2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Cyber Seduction: His Secret Life (2005) (TM)

2004

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for Peter Pan (2003)

2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Special - Leading Young Actor for Just a Dream (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremy Sumpter Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Soul Surfer'
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
"Fast and Furious" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Soul Surfer'