Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Piven > Jeremy Piven Profile

Jeremy Piven Profile

Jeremy Piven

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Samuel Piven

Birth Date :

July 26, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cupid in ABC series "Cupid" (1998-99)

Jeremy Piven Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cupid in ABC series "Cupid" (1998-99)

Jeremy Piven Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeremy Samuel Piven

Birth Date

July 26, 1965

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Evanston Township High School, Evanston, IL
  • Attended Drake University in Des Moines, Iowa, majored in Theater
  • Graduated from New York University, New York

Jeremy Piven Family


Father

Byrne Piven (d. Feb 18, 2002, lung cancer)

Mother

Joyce Hiller Piven

Sister

Shira Piven

Relation

Lillian Grant (model, since late 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremy Piven Pictures


Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Spy Kids 4 All the Time in the World Los Angeles Premiere
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals