Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Northam > Jeremy Northam Profile

Jeremy Northam Profile

Jeremy Northam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Date :

December 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ivor Novello in "Gosford Park" (2001)

Jeremy Northam Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ivor Novello in "Gosford Park" (2001)

Jeremy Northam Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Date

December 01, 1961

Birth Place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Bristol Grammar School
  • Graduated from Bedford College, University of London, in 1984 with a B.A. degree in English Literature
  • Attended Bristol Old Vic Theatre School

Jeremy Northam Family


Father

John Northam

Mother

Rachel

Brother

Christopher, Tim (all olders)

Sister

Kate (older)

Spouse

Liz Moro (since Apr-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter