Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Northam > Jeremy Northam Filmography

Jeremy Northam Filmography

Jeremy Northam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Date :

December 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ivor Novello in "Gosford Park" (2001)
New Worlds (2014) - TV
stars as Charles II


Our Kind of Traitor InfoOur Kind of Traitor (2014)


White Heat (2012) - TV
stars as Edward


Miami Medical InfoMiami Medical (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Proctor


The Payback (2009)


Creation InfoCreation (2009)
stars as Reverend Innes


Glorious 39 InfoGlorious 39 (2009)
stars as Balcombe


Dean Spanley (2008)
stars as Narrator - Fisk Junior


Fiona's Story (2008) - TM
stars as Simon


The Tudors InfoThe Tudors (2007) - TV
stars as Sir Thomas More


The Invasion InfoThe Invasion (2007)
stars as Tucker Kaufman


Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story InfoTristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story (2005)
stars as Mark


Guy X (2005)
stars as Lane Woolwrap


Bobby Jones, Stroke of Genius InfoBobby Jones, Stroke of Genius (2004)
stars as Walter Hagen


The Statement (2003)
stars as Colonel Roux


The Singing Detective InfoThe Singing Detective (2003)
stars as Mark Binney


Martin and Lewis (2002) - TM
stars as Dean Martin


Cypher (2002)
stars as Morgan Sullivan


Possession (2002)
stars as Randolph Henry Ash


Gosford Park (2001) aka Gosford Park
stars as Ivor Novello


Enigma (2001) aka Enigma - Das Geheimnis (Germany)
stars as Wigram


The Golden Bowl (2000) aka Coupe d'or, La (France)
stars as Prince Amerigo


Gloria (1999)
stars as Kevin


Happy, Texas (1999)
stars as Harry Sawyer, aka Steven 'Steve'


The Winslow Boy (1999)
stars as Sir Robert 'Bobby' Morton


An Ideal Husband (1999)
stars as Sir Robert Chiltern


The Misadventures of Margaret (1998) aka Folies de Margaret, Les (France)
stars as Edward Nathan


The Tribe (1998) - TV
stars as Jamie


Amistad (1997)
stars as Judge Coglin


Mimic (1997)
stars as Dr. Peter Mann


Emma (1996)
stars as Mr. Knightley


Carrington (1995)
stars as Beacus Penrose


The Net (1995)
stars as Jack Devlin


Voices (1995) aka Voices From a Locked Room
stars as Philip Heseltine/Peter Warlock


A Village Affair (1994)
stars as Anthony Jordan


Soft Top Hard Shoulder (1992)
stars as John


Wuthering Heights (1992) aka Emily Bronte's Wuthering Heights
stars as Hindley Earnshaw


A Fatal Inversion (1992) - TM
stars as Rufus Fletcher


Journey's End (1988) - TM
stars as Captain Stanhope


Piece of Cake (1988) - TV
stars as 'Fitz' Fitzgerald


Suspicion (1987) - TM
stars as Mr. Benson


Wish Me Luck (1987) - TV
stars as Colin Beale


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015