Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremy Northam > Jeremy Northam Awards

Jeremy Northam Awards

Jeremy Northam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Date :

December 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ivor Novello in "Gosford Park" (2001)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2002

Won BFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Michael Gambon; Clive Owen

Chlotrudis Awards


1997

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Emma (1996)

Edinburgh International Film Festival


1999

Won Best British Performance
for The Winslow Boy (1999)

Evening Standard British Film Awards


2000

Won Evening Standard British Film Award
category Best Actor for An Ideal Husband (1999)

Fantasporto


2003

Won International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Actor for Cypher (2002)

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards


2002

Won FFCC Award
category Best Ensemble Cast for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Kristin Scott Thomas; Emily Watson; Kelly Macdonald

Laurence Olivier Awards


1990

Won Laurence Olivier Award
category Most Promising Newcomer of the Year in Theatre for "The Voysey Inheritance"

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2000

Won ALFS Award
category British Actor of the Year for Happy, Texas (1999)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Won OFCS Award
category Best Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Alan Bates; Ryan Phillippe; Eileen Atkins

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Alan Bates; Ryan Phillippe; Eileen Atkins

Satellite Awards


2002

Won Special Achievement Award
category Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Helen Mirren; Clive Owen; Ryan Phillippe

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2002

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Gosford Park (2001)
shared with Eileen Atkins; Michael Gambon; Clive Owen

Sitges - Catalonian International Film Festival


2002

Won Best Actor
for Cypher (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter