Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Tilly > Jennifer Tilly Profile

Jennifer Tilly Profile

Jennifer Tilly

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer E. Chan

Birth Date :

September 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Harbor City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blanche "Monica" Moran in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Jennifer Tilly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Blanche "Monica" Moran in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Jennifer Tilly Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer E. Chan

Birth Date

September 16, 1958

Birth Place

Harbor City, California, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Belmont High School, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  • Attended Stephens College, in Columbia, Missouri, majored in drama

Jennifer Tilly Family


Father

Harry

Mother

Pat Tilly

Brother

Steve Tilly (older)

Sister

Meg Tilly (actress, b. 14-Feb-60), Rebecca Tilly (younger)

Spouse

Sam Simon (producer, 1984 - 1991)

Relation

Phil "Unabomber" Laak, Lou Diamond Phillips

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Tilly Pictures


2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
North Country Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals