Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Nettles > Jennifer Nettles Profile

Jennifer Nettles Profile

Jennifer Nettles

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jennifer Odessa Nettles

Birth Date :

September 12, 1974

Birth Place :

Douglas, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the duo Sugarland

Jennifer Nettles Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer, songwriter

Popular for

Lead vocalist of the duo Sugarland

Jennifer Nettles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Odessa Nettles

Birth Date

September 12, 1974

Birth Place

Douglas, Georgia, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Agnes Scott College in Decatur, Georgia in 1997, studied Sociology and Anthropology

Jennifer Nettles Family


Spouse

Todd Van Sickle (1998 - Mar-2007), Justin Miller (since 26-Nov-11)

Son

Magnus Hamilton Miller (b. 6-Dec-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Nettles Pictures


2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances
2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances
2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances
2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2014 CMA Country Christmas - Performances