Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Nettles > Jennifer Nettles Awards

Jennifer Nettles Awards

Jennifer Nettles

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jennifer Odessa Nettles

Birth Date :

September 12, 1974

Birth Place :

Douglas, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the duo Sugarland

Academy of Country Music Awards


2009

Won Crystal Milestone Award


2008

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Song of the Year for "Stay"

CMT Music Awards


2006

Won CMT Music Award
category Collaborative Video of the Year for "Who Says You Can't Go Home"
shared with Bon Jovi

Country Music Association Awards


2008

Won CMA Award
category Song of the Year for "Stay"

Grammy Awards


2009

Won Grammy Award
category Best Country Song for "Stay"

2007

Won Grammy Award
category Best Country Collaboration with Vocals for "Who Says You Can't Go Home"
shared with Bon Jovi
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Nettles Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Sugarland Perform During The In Your Hands Tour
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
46th Annual CMA Awards
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals