Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Morrison > Jennifer Morrison Profile

Jennifer Morrison Profile

Jennifer Morrison

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Allison Cameron in "House M.D." (2004 - 2012) (TV)

Jennifer Morrison Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Dr. Allison Cameron in "House M.D." (2004 - 2012) (TV)

Jennifer Morrison Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Date

April 12, 1979

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 5.2

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Prospect High School, Illinois, in 1997
  • Attended Prospect High School, Illinois
  • Graduated from Loyola University Chicago, majored in Theatre

Jennifer Morrison Family


Father

David L. Morrison

Mother

Judy Morrison

Brother

Daniel Morrison (younger)

Sister

Julia Morrison (younger)

Relation

Jesse Spencer (actor, engaged - 2007), Amaury Nolasco (actor, 2008 - Nov-2011), Sebastian Stan (actor, 2012 - 2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Morrison Pictures


Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Chanel Artists Dinner - Arrivals
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Chanel Artists Dinner - Arrivals
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Felony Premiere - 2013 Toronto International Film Festival
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Felony Premiere - 2013 Toronto International Film Festival