Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Lopez > Jennifer Lopez Profile

Jennifer Lopez Profile

Jennifer Lopez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, designer, singer

Birth Name :

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Date :

July 24, 1969

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Selena Quintanilla Perez in "Selena" (1997)

Jennifer Lopez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, designer, singer

Popular for

As Selena Quintanilla Perez in "Selena" (1997)

Jennifer Lopez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Date

July 24, 1969

Birth Place

The Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Holy Family Catholic Church and Grammar School in Castle Hill, Bronx, New York, USA
  • Graduated from Preston High School in Throgs Neck, Bronx, New York, USA
  • Attended Baruch College, New York

Jennifer Lopez Family


Father

David Lopez

Mother

Guadalupe Rodriguez

Sister

Leslie Lopez (older, homemaker), Linda Lopez (TV news anchor, b. 14-Jun-73)

Spouse

Ojani Noa (waiter, 22-Feb-97 - 1-Jan-98), Cris Judd (actor/choreographer, 29-Sep-01 - 26-Jan-03), Marc Anthony (singer, 5-Jun-04 - 16-Jun-14)

Relation

P. Diddy (musician, 1999 - 14-Feb-01), Ben Affleck (actor, engaged on 22-Oct-02 - 20-Jan-04), Casper Smart (choreographer)

Son

Max Anthony (twin, b. 22-Feb-08)

Daughter

Emme Anthony (twin, b. 22-Feb-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Lopez Pictures


2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
Paris Fashion Week - Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Atelier Versace - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week - Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Atelier Versace - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week - Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Atelier Versace - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week - Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Atelier Versace - Arrivals