Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Carpenter > Jennifer Carpenter Profile

Jennifer Carpenter Profile

Jennifer Carpenter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Debra Morgan on Showtime's "Dexter" (2006-2008)

Jennifer Carpenter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Debra Morgan on Showtime's "Dexter" (2006-2008)

Jennifer Carpenter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Date

December 07, 1979

Birth Place

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Sacred Heart Academy in Louisville, Kentucky
  • Attended the Juilliard School in New York City

Jennifer Carpenter Family


Spouse

Michael C. Hall (actor, 31-Dec-08 - 2-Dec-11)

Relation

Seth Avett (singer, of The Avett Brothers)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Carpenter Pictures


Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
QVC Presents The Buzz Red Carpet Cocktail Party - Arrivals
QVC Presents The Buzz Red Carpet Cocktail Party - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter Women in Entertainment Breakfast
PaleyFest Fall Farewell Dexter
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter Women in Entertainment Breakfast
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
PaleyFest Fall Farewell Dexter