Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Carpenter > Jennifer Carpenter Filmography

Jennifer Carpenter Filmography

Jennifer Carpenter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Debra Morgan on Showtime's "Dexter" (2006-2008)
Limitless InfoLimitless (2015) - TV
stars as Rebecca


The Devil's Hand InfoThe Devil's Hand (2014) aka "Where the Devil Hides"
stars as Rebekah


Gone InfoGone (2012)
stars as Sharon Ames


Ex-Girlfriends (2012)
stars as Kate


Seeking Justice InfoSeeking Justice (2012)
stars as Trudy


The Break-Up Tour (2012)


The Factory InfoThe Factory (2011)
stars as Kelsey Walker


Faster InfoFaster (2010)
stars as Woman


Dexter: Early Cuts (2009) - TV
stars as Debra Morgan (voice)


Quarantine InfoQuarantine (2008)
stars as Angela


Battle in Seattle InfoBattle in Seattle (2007)
stars as Sam


Dexter InfoDexter (2006) - TV
stars as Debra Morgan


The Dog Problem InfoThe Dog Problem (2006)
stars as Redheaded Waitress


Last Days of America (2005) - VI
stars as Friend in New York #2


Queen B (2005) - TM
stars as Kristen


Lethal Eviction (2005) aka Grayson Arms
stars as Sarah/Tessi/Beth


The Exorcism of Emily Rose InfoThe Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)
stars as Emily Rose


White Chicks InfoWhite Chicks (2004)
stars as Lisa


D.E.B.S. InfoD.E.B.S. (2004)
stars as Hysterical Student


Ash Tuesday (2003) aka Beyond the Ashes
stars as Samantha


People Are Dead (2002)
stars as Angela's Friend #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015