Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Carpenter > Jennifer Carpenter Awards

Jennifer Carpenter Awards

Jennifer Carpenter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1979

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Debra Morgan on Showtime's "Dexter" (2006-2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2009

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Program for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2006

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Frightened Performance for The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

2006

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005)

Scream Awards


2009

Won Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Dexter (2006) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for Quarantine (2008)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)
shared with Michael C. Hall, Desmond Harrington, Lauren Velez

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Dexter (2006) (TV)
shared with Christina Robinson; Lauren Velez; David Zayas
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Carpenter Pictures


The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Gone - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
QVC Presents The Buzz Red Carpet Cocktail Party - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter Women in Entertainment Breakfast
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
PaleyFest Fall Farewell Dexter