Home > Celebrity > J > Jenni Rivera > Jenni Rivera Profile

Jenni Rivera Profile

Jenni Rivera

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dolores Janney Jennifer Rivera Saavedra

Birth Date :

July 02, 1969

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chacalosa" (1996)

Jenni Rivera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Chacalosa" (1996)

Jenni Rivera Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dolores Janney Jennifer Rivera Saavedra

Birth Date

July 02, 1969

Birth Place

Long Beach, California, USA

Nationality

American

Jenni Rivera Family


Father

Pedro Rivera

Mother

Rosa

Brother

Juan Rivera (singer), Lupillo Rivera (singer, b. 30-Jan-72), Gustavo

Spouse

Jose Trinidad Marin, Juan Lopez (1997 - 2003), Esteban Loaiza (baseball player, 8-Sep-10 - her death)

Son

Michael Marin Rivera (b. 1991), Johnny Lopez (b. 2001)

Daughter

Janney "Chiquis" Marin Rivera (b. 1985), Jacqueline Marin Rivera (b. 1989), Jenicka Lopez (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenni Rivera Pictures


The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
Los Angeles Special Screening of Girl in Progress
Univisions 2010 Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards - Press Room
Univisions 2010 Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards - Press Room
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
2009 ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Univision's Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards - Press Room
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
2009 ALMA Awards - Arrivals