Home > Celebrity > J > Jenni Rivera > Jenni Rivera Awards

Jenni Rivera Awards

Jenni Rivera

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Dolores Janney Jennifer Rivera Saavedra

Birth Date :

July 02, 1969

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chacalosa" (1996)

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2014

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Female

2014

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Pop"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Album of the Year for "1969-Siempre: En Vivo Desde Monterrey: Parte 1"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Album of the Year for "La Misma Gran Senora"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Banda"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Album of the Year for "La Misma Gran Senora"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Pop"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Female

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Artist of the Year

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Album of the Year for "La Misma Gran Senora"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Albums Artist of the Year, Female

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Pop"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Songs Artist of the Year, Solo

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Banda"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Album of the Year for "La Misma Gran Senora"

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Regional Mexican Albums Artist of the Year, Solo

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Song of the Year, Female

2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Album of the Year for "Joyas Prestadas: Pop"

Billboard Mexican Music Awards


2011

Won Billboard Mexican Music Award
category Artist of the Year, Female

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Mexican Music Award
category Ranchero/Mariachi Album of the Year for "La Gran Senora: En Vivo"

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Mexican Music Award
category Ranchero/Mariachi Song of the Year for "El"

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Mexican Music Award
category Ranchero/Mariachi Artist of the Year

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "1969 - Siempre: En Vivo Desde Monterrey: Parte 1"

2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Artist

2013

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Artist

2013

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "La Misma Gran Senor"

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "Joyas Prestadas: Pop"

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Latin Album for "Joyas Prestadas: Banda"

Premios Juventud


2013

Won Premio Juventud
category Mi Ringtone (My Ringtone) for "La Misma Gran Senora"

2013

Won Premio Juventud
category Siganme los Buenos (Follow Me)

2013

Won Premio Juventud
category Mi Artista Regional Mexicano (My Regional Mexican Artist)

2013

Won Premio Juventud
category Mi Artista Pop (My Pop Artist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenni Rivera Pictures


The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
Los Angeles Special Screening of Girl in Progress
Univisions 2010 Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards - Arrivals
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
The Cable Show 2010 to Feature An Evening With NBC Universal
Univisions 2010 Premio Lo Nuestro a La Musica Latina Awards - Press Room
2009 ALMA Awards - Arrivals