Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Ushkowitz > Jenna Ushkowitz Profile

Jenna Ushkowitz Profile

Jenna Ushkowitz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Birth Date :

April 28, 1986

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Tina Cohen-Chang in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Jenna Ushkowitz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Tina Cohen-Chang in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Jenna Ushkowitz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Birth Date

April 28, 1986

Birth Place

Seoul, South Korea

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Parkway Elementary School
  • Graduated from Holy Trinity Diocesan High School, New York
  • Graduated from Marymount Manhattan College in 2007 with a B.A. in Theatre Arts

Jenna Ushkowitz Family


Relation

Michael Trevino (actor, 2011 - 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenna Ushkowitz Pictures


Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrates The Year of The Horse with New Year Wishes on An Enchanting Wishing Tree
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals