Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Dewan > Jenna Dewan Profile

Jenna Dewan Profile

Jenna Dewan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Jenna Lee Dewan

Birth Date :

December 03, 1980

Birth Place :

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nora Clark in "Step Up" (2006)

Jenna Dewan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, dancer

Popular for

As Nora Clark in "Step Up" (2006)

Jenna Dewan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jenna Lee Dewan

Birth Date

December 03, 1980

Birth Place

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Grapevine High School in Grapevine, TX, in 1999
  • Attended the University of Southern Califronia

Jenna Dewan Family


Father

Darryll Dewan

Mother

Nancy Lee (nee Bursch)

Brother

Nathan (older)

Sister

Missy (younger)

Spouse

Channing Tatum (actor, since 11-Jul-09)

Relation

Justin Timberlake (singer, Mar-2002 - Mar-2003), Shane West (actor, May-2003 - Aug-2005)

Daughter

Everly Tatum (b. 31-May-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenna Dewan Pictures


The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Jenna Dewan Shopping on Melrose Ave
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party