Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Daniels > Jeff Daniels Profile

Jeff Daniels Profile

Jeff Daniels

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Date :

February 19, 1955

Birth Place :

Athens, Georgia

Claim to fame :

As Harry Dunne in "Dumb & Dumber" (1994)

Jeff Daniels Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Harry Dunne in "Dumb & Dumber" (1994)

Jeff Daniels Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Date

February 19, 1955

Birth Place

Athens, Georgia

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Education

  • Attended Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI

Jeff Daniels Family


Father

Robert Lee Daniels

Spouse

Kathleen Treado (since 13-Jul-79)

Son

Benjamin (b. Nov 1984), Lucas (b. 1987)

Daughter

Nellie (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Daniels Pictures


60th Annual New Dramatists Benefit Luncheon
63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Season 3 Premiere of HBO's Series The Newsroom - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room