Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Daniels > Jeff Daniels Filmography

Jeff Daniels Filmography

Jeff Daniels

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Date :

February 19, 1955

Birth Place :

Athens, Georgia

Claim to fame :

As Harry Dunne in "Dumb & Dumber" (1994)
Allegiant - Part 2 InfoAllegiant - Part 2 (2017)


Allegiant - Part 1 InfoAllegiant - Part 1 (2016)


Steve Jobs InfoSteve Jobs (2015)
stars as John Sculley


The Martian InfoThe Martian (2015)
stars as Director of NASA


Dumb and Dumber To InfoDumb and Dumber To (2015)
stars as Harry Dunne


Quad (2013)
stars as Mickey


Looper InfoLooper (2012)
stars as Abe


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Will McAvoy


Forcin' the Blues (2011)


Howl InfoHowl (2010)
stars as Professor David Kirk


State of Play InfoState of Play (2009)
stars as Rep. George Fergus


Paper Man InfoPaper Man (2009)
stars as Richard


Away We Go InfoAway We Go (2009)
stars as Jerry Farlander


The Answer Man InfoThe Answer Man (2009) aka The Dream of the Romans
stars as Arlen Faber


Mama's Boy InfoMama's Boy (2008)
stars as Mert Rosenbloom


Traitor InfoTraitor (2008)
stars as Carter


Space Chimps InfoSpace Chimps (2008)
stars as Zartog (voice)


A Plumm Summer InfoA Plumm Summer (2008)
stars as Narrator


The Lookout InfoThe Lookout (2007)
stars as Lewis Canfield


R.V. InfoR.V. (2006) aka RV: Runaway Vacation
stars as Travis Gornicke


Infamous InfoInfamous (2006)
stars as Alvin Dewey


Good Night And Good Luck InfoGood Night And Good Luck (2005)
stars as Sig Mickelson


Because of Winn Dixie InfoBecause of Winn Dixie (2005)
stars as Preacher


The Squid and the Whale InfoThe Squid and the Whale (2005)
stars as Bernard Berkman


The Goodbye Girl (2004) - TM aka Neil Simon's The Goodbye Girl
stars as Elliot Garfield


Imaginary Heroes InfoImaginary Heroes (2004)
stars as Ben Travis


The Five People You Meet in Heaven (2004) - TM
stars as Blue Man


I Witness (2003) aka Nur tote Zeugen schweigen - I Witness (Germany: DVD title)
stars as James Rhodes


Gods and Generals InfoGods and Generals (2003)
stars as Lt. Col. Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain


The Hours (2002)
stars as Louis Waters


Blood Work (2002)
stars as Jasper 'Buddy' Noone


Super Sucker (2002) aka Daft as a Brush
stars as Fred Barlow


Escanaba in da Moonlight (2001)
stars as Rueben Soady


Chasing Sleep (2000) aka Insomnies
stars as Ed Saxon


Cheaters (2000) - TM
stars as Dr. Gerard Plecki


The Crossing (2000) - TM
stars as Gen. George Washington


All the Rage (1999) aka It's the Rage
stars as Warren


My Favorite Martian (1999)
stars as Tim O'Hara


Pleasantville (1998)
stars as Mr. Johnson


Trial and Error (1997)
stars as Charles 'Charlie' Tuttle


101 Dalmatians (1996)
stars as Roger


2 Days in the Valley (1996)
stars as Alvin Strayer


Fly Away Home (1996) aka Father Goose
stars as Thomas "Tom" Alden


Redwood Curtain (1995) - TM
stars as Lyman Fellers


Speed (1994)
stars as Det. Harold 'Harry' Temple


Dumb & Dumber (1994) aka Dumb Happens
stars as Harry Dunne


Gettysburg (1993)
stars as Col. Joshua Lawrence Chamberlain


There Goes the Neighborhood (1992) aka Paydirt
stars as Willis Embry


Rain Without Thunder (1992)
stars as Jonathan Garson


Teamster Boss: The Jackie Presser Story (1992) - TM
stars as Tom Noonan


Grand Tour: Disaster in Time (1992) - TM aka Disaster in Time
stars as Ben Wilson


The Butcher's Wife (1991)
stars as Dr. Alex Tremor


Love Hurts (1991)
stars as Paul Weaver


Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael (1990)
stars as Denton Webb


Arachnophobia (1990)
stars as Dr. Ross Jennings


No Place Like Home (1989) - TM
stars as Mike


Checking Out (1989)
stars as Ray Macklin


Sweet Hearts Dance (1988)
stars as Sam Manners


The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial (1988) - TM
stars as Lt. Steve Maryk


The House on Carroll Street (1988)
stars as Cochran


Tanner '88 (1988) - TV aka Tanner: A Political Fable
stars as State Park Ranger (episode "The Girlfriend Factor")


Radio Days (1987)
stars as Biff Baxter


Heartburn (1986)
stars as Richard


Something Wild (1986)
stars as Charles Driggs


Marie (1985) aka Marie: A True Story
stars as Eddie Sisk


The Purple Rose of Cairo (1985)
stars as Tom Baxter, Gil Shepherd


Terms of Endearment (1983) aka Terms of Endearment xxx
stars as Flap Horton


An Invasion of Privacy (1983) - TM
stars as Francis Ryan


Fifth of July (1982) - TM
stars as Jed Jenkins


Ragtime (1981)
stars as P. C. O'Donnell


A Rumor of War (1980) - TM
stars as Chaplain


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Hosts An Evening at The Bank Nightclub
May 02, 2015
Prince of Cambridge, Prince William
Prince William and Prince George Arrive at St. Mary's Hospital
May 02, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015
Travis Barker, Blink-182
Travis Barker Hosts A Fight After Party
May 02, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Shows Off Her Huge Engagement Ring
May 01, 2015