Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Mohr > Jay Mohr Profile

Jay Mohr Profile

Jay Mohr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Date :

August 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Verona, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As host in NBC's reality "Last Comic Standing" (2003-2007)

Jay Mohr Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As host in NBC's reality "Last Comic Standing" (2003-2007)

Jay Mohr Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Date

August 23, 1970

Birth Place

Verona, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Jay Mohr Family


Father

Jon Mohr

Mother

Jean

Sister

Julia, Virginia

Spouse

Nicole Chamberlain (former model, 1998-2004), Nikki Cox (actress, since 2006)

Son

Jackson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Mohr Pictures


On The Film Set of Burt Wonderstone
The Groomsmen Movie Premiere - Arrivals
2010 NHL Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
On The Film Set of Burt Wonderstone
On The Film Set of Burt Wonderstone
On The Film Set of Burt Wonderstone
The Groomsmen Movie Premiere - Arrivals
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room