Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Baruchel > Jay Baruchel Profile

Jay Baruchel Profile

Jay Baruchel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Date :

April 09, 1982

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Vic Munoz in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Jay Baruchel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Vic Munoz in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Jay Baruchel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Date

April 09, 1982

Birth Place

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

Canadian

Jay Baruchel Family


Father

Serge Baruchel

Mother

Robyne

Sister

Taylor (younger)

Relation

Sarah Lind (actress), Alison Pill (actress, engaged - split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Baruchel Pictures


World Premiere of 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice'
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of The House of Blue Leaves
Creative Visions Foundation Benefit Screening of 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice'
GOON Premiere - Arrivals
GOON Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall