Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Statham > Jason Statham Trivia

Jason Statham Trivia

Jason Statham

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former diver

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Statham

Birth Date :

September 12, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bacon in movie "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)
Was challenged by Guy Ritchie to impersonate a street con man and convinced him to buy a fake jewelry in the audition of "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1999). He successfully persuaded Guy Ritchie to purchase 4 sets.
Contributed his voice in several video games, like "Red Faction II" (2002) and "Call of Duty" (2003).
Conducted his stunts in "The Transporter" (2002) by himself which included the fight sequences, car chase and scuba diving scenes.
Gained the 12th rank in the 1992 World Championship when he competed in the event as the British diving athlete.
Had been a model for Levi's Jeans commercials.
Is trained in martial arts, particularly jujitsu and kickboxing.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Statham Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Homefront Red Carpet Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Homefront Red Carpet Premiere
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Homefront Red Carpet Premiere
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals