Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Statham > Jason Statham Profile

Jason Statham Profile

Jason Statham

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former diver

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Statham

Birth Date :

September 12, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bacon in movie "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Jason Statham Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, former diver

Popular for

As Bacon in movie "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Jason Statham Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Michael Statham

Birth Date

September 12, 1967

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Jason Statham Family


Father

Barry Statham

Mother

Eileen (nee Yates)

Relation

Kelly Brook (actress), Sophie Monk (member of music group Bardot, 2005), Rosie Huntington-Whiteley (model, since Apr-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Statham Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Homefront Red Carpet Premiere
London Premiere of The Hummingbird - Arrivals
The Expendables 3 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall