Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Statham > Jason Statham Filmography

Jason Statham Filmography

Jason Statham

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former diver

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Statham

Birth Date :

September 12, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bacon in movie "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)
Viva La Madness InfoViva La Madness (2017)


Mechanic: Resurrection InfoMechanic: Resurrection (2016) aka "The Mechanic 2"
stars as Bishop


Spy InfoSpy (2015) aka "Susan Cooper"
stars as Rick Ford


Furious 7 InfoFurious 7 (2015) aka "Fast and Furious 7"
stars as Ian Shaw


Wild Card InfoWild Card (2015) aka "Heat"
stars as Nick Wild


The Expendables 3 InfoThe Expendables 3 (2014)
stars as Lee Christmas


Redemption InfoRedemption (2013) aka "Hummingbird"
stars as Joey Jones


Homefront InfoHomefront (2013)
stars as Ex-DEA agent Phil Broker


Fast and Furious 6 InfoFast and Furious 6 (2013)
stars as Ian Shaw


Parker InfoParker (2013)
stars as Parker


Safe InfoSafe (2012)
stars as Luke Wright


The Expendables 2 InfoThe Expendables 2 (2012)
stars as Lee Christmas


Blitz InfoBlitz (2011)
stars as Detective Sergeant Tom Brant


Killer Elite InfoKiller Elite (2011)
stars as Danny Bryce


Gnomeo and Juliet InfoGnomeo and Juliet (2011)
stars as Tybalt (voice)


The Mechanic InfoThe Mechanic (2010)
stars as Charles Bronson


The Expendables InfoThe Expendables (2010)
stars as Lee Christmas


13 Info13 (2010)
stars as Jasper


Transporter 3 Special Delivery: Transporters in the Real World (2009) - VI
stars as Frank Martin


Crank: High Voltage InfoCrank: High Voltage (2009)
stars as Chev Chelios


Transporter 3 InfoTransporter 3 (2008)
stars as Frank Martin


In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale InfoIn the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2008) aka Schwerter des Konigs - Dungeon Siege
stars as Farmer


Death Race InfoDeath Race (2008) Death Race 3000
stars as Jensen Ames


The Bank Job InfoThe Bank Job (2008) aka Baker Street
stars as Terry


War InfoWar (2007) aka Rogue Assassin
stars as Special Agent Jack Crawford


Revolver InfoRevolver (2007)
stars as Jake Green


Crank InfoCrank (2006)
stars as Chev Chelios


Chaos InfoChaos (2006) aka Hit & Blast
stars as Det. Quentin Conners


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as Bateman


The Transporter 2 InfoThe Transporter 2 (2005) aka Transporteur II, Le (France)
stars as Frank Martin


Collateral InfoCollateral (2004)
stars as Airport Man


Cellular InfoCellular (2004) aka Final Call - Wenn er auflegt, muss sie sterben (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Ethan


Call of Duty (2003) - VG
stars as Sgt. Waters


The Italian Job InfoThe Italian Job (2003) aka Braquage a l'italienne (France)
stars as Handsome Rob


Red Faction II (2002) - VG
stars as Shrike


The Transporter (2002) aka Transporteur, Le (France)
stars as Frank Martin


Ghosts of Mars (2001) aka John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
stars as Sgt. Jericho Butler


The One (2001) aka Jet Li's The One
stars as MVA Agent Evan Funsch


Mean Machine (2001)
stars as Monk


Turn It Up (2000)
stars as Mr. B


Snatch (2000) aka Snatch: Pigs and Diamonds
stars as Turkish


Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998) aka Two Smoking Barrels
stars as Bacon


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

50 Cent
Power Season Two Series Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 02, 2015
Calvin Harris
2015 Glamour Magazine Woman of the Year Awards
Jun 02, 2015
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Stopped by Beauty Park Medical Salon
Jun 02, 2015
Brit Marling
2015 Sundance Institute Celebration Benefit
Jun 02, 2015
Leah Remini
VIVA GLAM Magazine Celebrity Issue Launch Party
Jun 02, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jun 01, 2015
Sabina Gadecki
Angeleno Magazine Celebrates The June Issue with Adrian Grenier
May 31, 2015