Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Segel > Jason Segel Profile

Jason Segel Profile

Jason Segel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Date :

January 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick Andopolis in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Jason Segel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick Andopolis in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Jason Segel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Date

January 18, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School, LA, California

Jason Segel Family


Father

Alvin G. Segel

Mother

Jillian (nee Jordan)

Brother

Adam (half-brother, older)

Sister

Alison (b. 9-Mar-86)

Relation

Michelle Williams (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Segel Pictures


Jason Segel Signs His Book Nightmares!
Jason Segel Signs His Book Nightmares!
Jason Segel Signs His Book Nightmares!
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Jason Segel Promoting His Book Nightmares!
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Jason Segel Promoting His Book Nightmares!
Jason Segel Signs His Book Nightmares!
Jason Segel Promoting His Book Nightmares!