Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Schwartzman > Jason Schwartzman Profile

Jason Schwartzman Profile

Jason Schwartzman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Date :

June 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Max Fischer in "Rushmore" (1998)

Jason Schwartzman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Max Fischer in "Rushmore" (1998)

Jason Schwartzman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Date

June 26, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Windward School in Los Angeles

Jason Schwartzman Family


Father

Jack Schwartzman

Mother

Talia Shire

Brother

Robert Carmine (actor/musician, b. 24-Dec-82), John Schwartzman (half brother, cinematographer, b. 18-Oct-60)

Spouse

Brady Cunningham (clothing designer, since 11-Jul-09)

Relation

Selma Blair (actress, 2001)

Daughter

Marlowe Rivers Schwartzman (b. 4-Dec-10), (b. Jun-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Schwartzman Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals