Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Ritter > Jason Ritter Profile

Jason Ritter Profile

Jason Ritter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Date :

February 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kevin Girardi in TV series "Joan of Arcadia" (2003-2005)

Jason Ritter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kevin Girardi in TV series "Joan of Arcadia" (2003-2005)

Jason Ritter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Date

February 17, 1980

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from New York Univerity's Tisch School of the Arts in 2002 with BFA in Drama
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London

Jason Ritter Family


Father

John Ritter

Mother

Nancy Morgan

Brother

Tyler Ritter

Sister

Carly Ritter (b. 1-Mar-82), Stella Ritter (half, b. 11-Sep-98)

Relation

Marianna Palka (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Ritter Pictures


Seven Psychopaths Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of Magnolia Pictures Nobody Walks
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll Los Angeles Premiere
Radio Disney Music Awards 2014
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals