Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Priestley > Jason Priestley Profile

Jason Priestley Profile

Jason Priestley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Vancouver, BC, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Brandon Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990 - 1998)

Jason Priestley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Brandon Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990 - 1998)

Jason Priestley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Date

August 28, 1969

Birth Place

Vancouver, BC, Canada

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Argyle Secondary School in North Vancouver

Jason Priestley Family


Sister

Justine Priestley (actress, b. 28-Aug-69), Karin, Kristi (step)

Spouse

Ashlee Petersen (2-Feb-99 - 2-Jan-00), Naomi Lowde-Priestley (make-up artist, since 14-May-05)

Relation

Shannen Doherty (actress, 1990-1991), Christine Elise (actress, 1992 - 1997)

Son

Dashiell Orson (b. 9-Jul-09)

Daughter

Ava Veronica Priestley (b. 2-Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Priestley Pictures


14th Annual Dream Halloween Fundraiser for the Children Affected by AIDS Foundation
Oceana Celebrates 2006 Partners Award Gala - Arrivals
Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals
"Die, Mommie, Die!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The FX Channel Launch
Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour
The 39th International Emmy Awards
The FX Channel Launch
The FX Channel Launch