Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Priestley > Jason Priestley Filmography

Jason Priestley Filmography

Jason Priestley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Vancouver, BC, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Brandon Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990 - 1998)
Zoom InfoZoom (2015)
stars as Dale


Let's Rap (2015)
stars as Jason Priestley


Creative Galaxy (2014) - TV
stars as Sketch (voice)


Enter the Dangerous Mind InfoEnter the Dangerous Mind (2013) aka "Snap"
stars as Dr. Dubrow


Haven InfoHaven (2011) - TV
stars as Chris Brody


Bag of Bones InfoBag of Bones (2011) - TV
stars as Marty


Prayer Hour (2011) - TM
stars as Brother Nate


Call Me Fitz (2010) - TV
stars as Richard Fitzpatrick


The Last Rites of Ransom Pride (2009)
stars as John


Expecting a Miracle (2009) - TM aka The Miracle of Dommatina
stars as Pete


The Day of the Triffids (2009) - TV
stars as Coker


Courage (2009)
stars as Robert


Stingy Jack (2009)
stars as David Wells


A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride (2008) - TM aka Daughter of the Bride
stars as William


Miracle Mile (2008)


The Other Woman (2008) - TM
stars as Pete


Side Order of Life (2007) - TM
stars as Ian


Luna: The Way Home (2007) - TM
stars as Ted Jeffries


Medium InfoMedium (2007) - TV
stars as Walter Paxton


Don't Cry Now (2007) - TM
stars as Nick


Everest (2007) - TV
stars as John Lauchlan


Hot Tamale (2006)
stars as Jude


Above and Beyond (2006) - TV
stars as Sir Frederick Banting


Love Monkey (2006) - TV
stars as Mike Freed


Made in Brooklyn (2006)
stars as D. j.


Termination Point (2006) - TM
stars as Caleb Smith


Hockeyville (2006) - TV
stars as Jason


Snow Wonder (2005) - TM
stars as Warren


Colditz (2005) - TM
stars as Flying Officer Rhett Barker


Murder at the Presidio (2005) - TM
stars as Tom


Tru Calling (2004) - TV
stars as Jack Harper


Sleep Murder (2004) - TV
stars as Peter Radwell


Going the Distance InfoGoing the Distance (2004)
stars as Lenny Swackhammer


I Want to Marry Ryan Banks (2004) - TM aka The Reality of Love
stars as Ryan Banks


Chicks with Sticks (2004) aka Enjeux sur glace (Canada: French title)
stars as Steve Cooper


Die, Mommie, Die (2003)
stars as Tony Parker


Darkness Falling (2002) aka Dark Side
stars as Micheal Pacer


The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (2002) - TM
stars as Santa Dude


Cherish (2002)
stars as Andrew


Cover Story (2002)
stars as JC Peck


Warning: Parental Advisory (2002) - TM
stars as Charlie Burner


Time of the Wolf (2002) aka Enfant et le loup, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Mr. Nelson


Fancy Dancing (2002) aka Au rythme de l'amour (Canada: French title)
stars as Asa Gemmil


The Fourth Angel (2001) aka Vengeance secrète (Canada: French title)
stars as Davidson


Zigs (2001) aka Double Down
stars as David


Common Ground (2000) - TM
stars as Billy


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Det. Robert Hall


Herschel Hopper: New York Rabbit (2000)
stars as Xavier (voice)


The Highwayman (2000)
stars as Breakfast


Lion of Oz (2000) aka Lion of Oz and the Badge of Courage
stars as Lion


Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2000) - TM
stars as Jarred


Choose Life (1999)
stars as DJ


Eye of the Beholder (1999)
stars as Gary


Standing on Fishes (1999)
stars as Jason


Dill Scallion (1999)
stars as Joe Joe Hicks


The Thin Pink Line (1998)
stars as Hunter Green


Conversations in Limbo (1998)


Hacks (1997) aka The Big Twist
stars as The Dude


Love and Death on Long Island (1997) aka Amour et mort à Long Island (Canada: French title)
stars as Ronnie Bostock


Vanishing Point (1997) - TM
stars as The Voice


Coldblooded (1995) aka The Reluctant Hitman
stars as Cosmo Reif


Choices of the Heart: The Margaret Sanger Story (1995) - TV
stars as Narrator


Calendar Girl (1993)
stars as Roy Darpinian


Tombstone (1993)
stars as Deputy Billy Breckinridge


Eek! the Cat (1992) - TV aka Eek!stravaganza
stars as Bo Diddly Squat


Teen Angel Returns (1990) - TV
stars as Buzz Gunderson


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) - TV
stars as Brandon Walsh


Sister Kate (1989) - TV
stars as Todd Mahaffey


Teen Angel (1989) - TV
stars as Buzz Gunderson


Nowhere to Run (1989)
stars as Howard


Watchers (1988)
stars as Boy on Bike


The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
stars as Gary


Nobody's Child (1986) - TM
stars as Boy #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Leah Remini
VIVA GLAM Magazine Celebrity Issue Launch Party
Jun 02, 2015
50 Cent
Power Season Two Series Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 02, 2015
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Stopped by Beauty Park Medical Salon
Jun 02, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jun 01, 2015
Elle Fanning
Elle Fanning Wearing No Make Up At Studio City Farmers Market
May 31, 2015
Sabina Gadecki
Angeleno Magazine Celebrates The June Issue with Adrian Grenier
May 31, 2015
Blac Chyna
Blac Chyna Arriving At Club Luna for Her Pool Party
May 31, 2015