Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Priestley > Jason Priestley Awards

Jason Priestley Awards

Jason Priestley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Vancouver, BC, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Brandon Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990 - 1998)

Canadian Comedy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Canadian Comedy Award
category Television - Performance - Male for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)

Gemini Awards


2011

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Continuing Leading Comedic Role for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Ensemble Performance in a Comedy Program or Series for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)
shared with Joanna Cassidy, Tracy Dawson, Phyllis Ellis

2003

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series for The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (2002) (TM)
shared with Elvis Stojko; Kevin McDonald; Jann Arden

Golden Globes, USA


1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2012

Won Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series for Call Me Fitz (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Supporting Role in a Television Series for Sister Kate (1989) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Priestley Pictures


The FX Channel Launch
14th Annual Dream Halloween Fundraiser for the Children Affected by AIDS Foundation
Hallmark Channel's Premiere Evening Gala Winter 2011 TCA Press Tour
The FX Channel Launch
15th Annual Dream Halloween Fundraiser for the Children Affected by AIDS Foundation - Arrivals
Hugo Boss Fall Winter 2005 Men's and Women's Collections Party and Fashion Show - Arrivals
The FX Channel Launch
Jason Priestley Appears on The Marilyn Denis Show at CTV HQ
"Die, Mommie, Die!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals