Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Momoa > Jason Momoa Profile

Jason Momoa Profile

Jason Momoa

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Birth Date :

August 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason Ioane in TV Series "Baywatch" (1999-2001)

Jason Momoa Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Jason Ioane in TV Series "Baywatch" (1999-2001)

Jason Momoa Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Birth Date

August 01, 1979

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Green

Jason Momoa Family


Father

Joseph Momoa

Mother

Coni

Spouse

Lisa Bonet (actress, since 15-Nov-07)

Relation

Simmone Mackinnon (actress)

Son

Nakoa-Wolf Manakauapo Namakaeha Momoa (b. 15-Dec-08)

Daughter

Lola Iolani Momoa (b. 23-Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Momoa Pictures


Build Speaker Series with Jason Momoa
The LA Premiere of Conan the Barbarian
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
2011 HBO's Post Award Reception Following The 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
The LA Premiere of Conan the Barbarian
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
2011 HBO's Post Award Reception Following The 63rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
The LA Premiere of Conan the Barbarian
2004 Summer Fox TCA All-Star Party