Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Mewes > Jason Mewes Profile

Jason Mewes Profile

Jason Mewes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Edward Mewes

Birth Date :

June 12, 1974

Birth Place :

Highlands, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jay in "Clerks" (1994)

Jason Mewes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jay in "Clerks" (1994)

Jason Mewes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Edward Mewes

Birth Date

June 12, 1974

Birth Place

Highlands, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Henry Hudson Regional, in Highlands, New Jersey in 1992

Jason Mewes Family


Spouse

Jordan Monsanto (since 30-Jan-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Mewes Pictures


Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals