Home > Celebrity > J > Jason George > Jason George Profile

Jason George Profile

Jason George

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Jason Winston George

Birth Date :

February 09, 1972

Birth Place :

Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Bourne in TV Series "Sunset Beach" (1997)

Jason George Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Michael Bourne in TV Series "Sunset Beach" (1997)

Jason George Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Winston George

Birth Date

February 09, 1972

Birth Place

Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Kempsville High School in Virginia Beach in 1990
  • Graduated from University of Virginia in "Rhetoric and Communication Studies and Drama" in 1994
  • Attended Temple University in Philadelphia

Jason George Family


Brother

Jarvis W. George (actor)

Spouse

Vandana Khanna (since, 10th Jul' 99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason George Pictures


The Disney ABC Television Group's TCA Winter 2011 Press Tour Party