Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Dolley > Jason Dolley Awards

Jason Dolley Awards

Jason Dolley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Scott Dolley

Birth Date :

July 05, 1991

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Newt Livingston in Disney Channel's series "Cory in the House" (2007-2008)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series for Cory in the House (2007) (TV)
shared with Madison Pettis, Jake Thomas, Kyle Massey

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor for Cory in the House (2007) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Read It and Weep (2006) (TV Movie)

2005

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor for Complete Savages (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Short Film for Chasing Daylight (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Dolley Pictures


2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals