Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Castro > Jason Castro Trivia

Jason Castro Trivia

Jason Castro

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jason Rene Castro

Birth Date :

March 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

4th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7
Was the only "American Idol" finalist to ever bump another artist's single to the iTunes Top 10 or to the Billboard chart.
Was in the bottom three only once before voted off the "American Idol".
Became the first contestant in the history of "American Idol" to ever play an instrument on the American Idol stage.
Served as a left winger on his Rowlett High School's soccer team.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Castro Pictures


2009 American Idol Finale - Arrivals
Disney Channel's Premiere of '16 Wishes'
American Idol Final Four Contestants Attend The Beatles "Love" by Cirque Du Soleil at the Mirage
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals