Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Castro > Jason Castro Profile

Jason Castro Profile

Jason Castro

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jason Rene Castro

Birth Date :

March 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

4th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7

Jason Castro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

4th place finalist on "America Idol" season 7

Jason Castro Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Rene Castro

Birth Date

March 25, 1987

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Vernon Schrade Middle School
  • Graduated from Rowlett High School, in 2005
  • Attended Texas A&M University, majored in Construction Science

Jason Castro Family


Father

Rene Castro

Mother

Betsy Castro

Brother

Michael (younger, singer)

Sister

Jackeline (younger, singer)

Spouse

Mandy Mayhall (since 2-Jan-10)

Daughter

Madeline Emilia Castro (b. 28-Aug-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Castro Pictures


Disney Channel's Premiere of '16 Wishes'
American Idol Final Four Contestants Attend The Beatles "Love" by Cirque Du Soleil at the Mirage
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
2009 American Idol Finale - Arrivals