Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Biggs > Jason Biggs Profile

Jason Biggs Profile

Jason Biggs

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Pompton Plains, New Jersey, US

Claim to fame :

As Jim Levenstein in the American Pie series of films

Jason Biggs Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jim Levenstein in the American Pie series of films

Jason Biggs Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Date

May 12, 1978

Birth Place

Pompton Plains, New Jersey, US

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York University
  • Attended Montclair State University in Montclair, New Jersey

Jason Biggs Family


Father

Gary Biggs

Mother

Angela

Sister

Heather (tax specialist, b. 1971), Chiara (b. 1980)

Spouse

Jenny Mollen (actress, since 23-Apr-08)

Relation

Lindsay Zir (actress, Dec 2004)

Son

Sid (b. 15-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Biggs Pictures


Netflix Exclusive Series Orange Is the New Black Photocall
Meet and Greet with The Cast of Broadway's The Heidi Chronicles
Milk + Bookies Fifth Annual Story Time Celebration
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Season Two Premiere of Orange Is the New Black
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
The Season Two Premiere of Orange Is the New Black
Milk + Bookies Fifth Annual Story Time Celebration
Casting Society of America's 30th Annual Artios Awards