Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Biggs > Jason Biggs Awards

Jason Biggs Awards

Jason Biggs

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Matthew Biggs

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Pompton Plains, New Jersey, US

Claim to fame :

As Jim Levenstein in the American Pie series of films

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Newcomer (Internet Only) for American Pie (1999)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1995

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Leading Actor in a Drama Series for As the World Turns (1956) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2002

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for American Pie 2 (2001)
shared with Seann William Scott

2002

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Line ("Yeah, I kind of superglued myself, to, uh, myself.") for American Pie 2 (2001)

2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for American Pie (1999)

2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Male Performance for American Pie (1999)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1995

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Male Newcomer for As the World Turns (1956) (TV)

Taormina International Film Festival


2005

Won TaorminaFilmFest Award
category Best Actor for Guy X (2005)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for "American Reunion"

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for American Wedding (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for American Wedding (2003)
shared with Alyson Hannigan

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actor, Comedy for American Pie 2 (2001)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actor for American Pie (1999)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for American Pie (1999)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Wipeout Scene of the Summer for Loser (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Biggs Pictures


The Season Two Premiere of Orange Is the New Black
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Milk + Bookies Fifth Annual Story Time Celebration
Netflix Exclusive Series Orange Is the New Black Photocall
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
Netflix Exclusive Series Orange Is the New Black Photocall
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals