Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Behr > Jason Behr Profile

Jason Behr Profile

Jason Behr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Nathaniel Behr

Birth Date :

December 30, 1973

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Max Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999-2002)

Jason Behr Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Max Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999-2002)

Jason Behr Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Nathaniel Behr

Birth Date

December 30, 1973

Birth Place

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended St. Richards Elementary
  • Graduated from Richfield High School in Richfield, Minnesota in 1992

Jason Behr Family


Father

David Behr

Mother

Patricia Ann Steiner

Brother

John, Aaron (actor), Andrew

Sister

Aliya

Spouse

KaDee Strickland (actress, since 10-Nov-06)

Relation

Katherine Heigl (actress)

Son

Atticus (b. 17-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Behr Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
32nd Annual College Television Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel