Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Bateman > Jason Bateman Profile

Jason Bateman Profile

Jason Bateman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Date :

January 14, 1969

Birth Place :

Rye, New York

Claim to fame :

As Michael Bluth in FOX television comedy "Arrested Development" (2003)

Jason Bateman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael Bluth in FOX television comedy "Arrested Development" (2003)

Jason Bateman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Date

January 14, 1969

Birth Place

Rye, New York

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Light Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Pacific Hills School

Jason Bateman Family


Father

Kent Bruce Bateman

Mother

Victoria Elizabeth

Sister

Justine Bateman (actress, b. 19-Feb-66)

Spouse

Amanda Anka (actress, since 3-Jul-01)

Relation

Alexondra Lee

Daughter

Francesca Nora Bateman (b. 28-Nov-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Bateman Pictures


The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
Tribeca Film Institute Annual Gala Benefit Screening of This Is Where I Leave You