Home > Celebrity > J > Jasmine V

Jasmine V

Jasmine V

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Jasmine Marie Villegas

Birth Date :

December 07, 1993

Birth Place :

San Jose, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "All These Boys" (2010)

Latest News


Jasmine V Gets 3 Years Restraining Order Against Stalker

August 19, 2011 17:21:05 GMT

In a court ruling, gets further protection from his the dangerous man who threatened to kill and rape her. The former girlfriend of obtains a restraining order against Steven Cintron for the next three years.
...

Stalker Threatens to Rape and Kill Her, Justin Bieber's Ex Gets Restraining Order

August 06, 2011 03:42:06 GMT

can breathe a little easier now. The 17-year-old singer, who was snapped making out with in the back of a car in September 2010, has just won a temporary restraining order against Steven Cintron, a man who has allegedly made threats to rape and kill her.
...

Video Premiere: Jasmine V's 'Werk'

July 19, 2011 08:51:31 GMT

has dropped a music video for her latest single "Werk". The teen girl shares screen with fellow young star . In this clip, she and her alter ego fight over him. The love triangle leads to a dance-off to win the affection of the former "" contestant.
...

Jasmine V Talks About Her Busy Suitor in New Single 'All These Boys'

October 08, 2010 02:33:02 GMT

who is romantically linked to has just unveiled a new song on her MySpace, talking about "All These Boys" in the fun, dance track. She is expected to include the song in her upcoming debut album and plans to shoot its music video at the end of this month.
...

Picture Gallery


Jasmine V in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - jasmine-v-premiere-vampire-academy-03 Jasmine V in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - jasmine-v-premiere-vampire-academy-02 Jasmine V in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - jasmine-v-premiere-vampire-academy-01 Jasmine V in Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection - jasmine-v-premiere-a-resurrection-03 Jasmine V in Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection - jasmine-v-premiere-a-resurrection-02 Jasmine V in Los Angeles Premiere of A Resurrection - jasmine-v-premiere-a-resurrection-01 Jasmine V in Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect - jasmine-v-la-premiere-pitch-perfect-01 Jasmine V in Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect - jasmine-v-la-premiere-pitch-perfect-02 Jasmine V in The Opening Act at A Concert Sponsored by Microsoft - jasmine-v-concert-sponsored-by-microsoft-02 Jasmine V in The Opening Act at A Concert Sponsored by Microsoft - jasmine-v-concert-sponsored-by-microsoft-03 Jasmine V in The Opening Act at A Concert Sponsored by Microsoft - jasmine-v-concert-sponsored-by-microsoft-01 Jasmine V in Nickelodeon's 23rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - kids_choice_awards_69_wenn2790239 Jasmine V in Nickelodeon's 23rd Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - kids_choice_awards_67_wenn2790255 Jasmine Villegas Jeepney Music celebrates the birthday of Apl.de.Ap of the Black Eyed Peas - wenn988554
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter